Artists / Clients
Client Comments (Click HERE for hundreds of customer comments)
Critical Acoustic Music Recording

  • The Arkansas Symphony Orchestra
  • The Baltimore Orchestra (16 channels HV-3)
  • The Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra
  • The Czech Philharmonic Orchestra, Prague (32 ch, HV-3)
  • The Cincinnati Symphony (Corbett Studios, 8 ch HV-3 & TCL)
  • The Cleveland Orchestra (24 channels HV-3)
  • The Dallas Symphony Orchestra (8 ch, HV-3)
  • The Finnish National Theatre
  • The Hollywood Bowl (54 ch, HV-3 & M-2b)
  • The Houston Grand Opera
  • The Houston Symphony Orchestra (16 ch HV-3)
  • The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
  • The Kennedy Center for Performing Arts (16 ch, HV-3)
  • The Los Angeles Opera (12 channels HV-3)
  • The Los Angeles Philharmonic (HV-3 and M-2b)
  • The Louisville Symphony
  • The Metropolitan Opera House / Lincoln Center (TCL, HV-3)
  • The Minnesota Orchestra
  • The National Symphony Orchestra, Washington DC (24 ch, HV-3)
  • The New York Philharmonic
  • The New World Symphony
  • The San Francisco Opera
  • The San Francisco Symphony, Jack Vad
  • The Seattle Symphony Orchestra (36 ch, HV-3 & M-2b)
  • La Scalla Opera House, Milan Italy (8 ch, HV-3)
  • La Orquestra Sinfonica de Venezuela (80 ch, HV-3)
  • 2L Records, Lindberg Lyd AS, Norway
  • Alan Meyerson, Scoring Engineer (Shrek, Gladiator, MI2, etc..)
  • Alan Silvestri, Composer of Numerous Hit Movie Scores
  • Ambient Records (2 Mixing Suites, HV-3)
  • American Public Media (8 ch, HV-3)
  • Andrea Bocelli (40+ ch HV-3 & Origins, Live and Studio)
  • Andy Gauthier, (Royal Philharmonic, RCA Living Presence Reissues, Marilyn Horne, Delora Zajick)
  • Arabesque Records, NY
  • Aspen Music Festival, Ron Streicher (12 ch HV-3)
  • Bela Fleck, Personal Studio and Tour
  • BiCoastal Music Ossining NY
  • Blue Port Records, LA
  • Bob Katz, Digital Domain, (NSEQ, HV-3)
  • Breckenridge Music Festival
  • Bruce John Leek (Telarc, Klavier, Wilson Audio...)
  • Canadian Broadcasting Corporation (28 channels HV-3)
  • Chesky Records, David Chesky (HV3, "Doesn't sound solid state")
  • Cody Westheimer, New West Studios, (Hellboy, CSI:NY, The Guardian, House MD, Epcot Imagination)
  • Corbett Studios (recording the orchestras of greater Cincinnati)
  • D'Addario & Company, James D'Addario
  • Dave Lane Productions Dallas TX  (HV-3D with AD-D96)
  • David Josephson, Josephson Microphones
  • Dennis Sands (Forrest Gump, Contact, >100 other top film scores)
  • Earful Recording Phoenix AZ, Recording and Mastering
  • Eastman School of Music
  • Five/Four Productions, Ltd. Michael Bishop, World-Class Audio Production, Cleveland
  • Fred Vogler (Chief Engineer - Los Angeles Philharmonic & Chorale)
  • Francois Carrier, NoEMI Montreal
  • Gary Baldassari (Disney Scoring, FOX, ESPN, etc.)
  • Glyndebourne Festival Opera, UK
  • Harmonia Mundi Records, Intl. (HV3 and Suite)
  • Helsinki Pop & Jazz Conservatory, Arabia Hall
  • James Anderson, (Twice "Jazz Engineer of the Year")
  • Jerry Bruck, Posthorn Recording
  • John Marks Records, NY
  • John Pellowe, (Decca, HV-3)
  • John Rodd - orchestral scoring engineer/mixer (Primeval, The Nine, Ultraviolet, SOCOM3, BladeStorm, etc.)
  • Jos Luis Crespo Dueas, Spain (Pedro Almodovar, Alejandro Amenabar, Julio Medem, etc.)
  • Joseph Magee (numerous top film scores and recordings)
  • Karl Keller, Classical Pianist, Personal Studio
  • Kavi Alexander, Water Lily Acoustics (Ry Cooder -Grammy-, Taj Mahal, Bela Fleck)
  • Keith Jarrett, Personal Studio and Tour
  • Kevin Kastning Personal Studio
  • Kimmel Center for Performing Arts, Philadelphia
  • Richard King
  • K.K. Proffitt, JamSync, Nashville
  • Klavier Records, LA
  • Koch International Records
  • LA Studios, Film, TV, Games
  • Lawrence Rock, Audio Director, New York Philharmonic (24 ch HV-3)
  • Le Mobile Remote Truck, Guy Charbonneau (16 ch HV-3)
  • Lincoln Center, NYC (100+ ch HV-3)
  • MA Recordings (Audiophile recording company)
  • Mark Egan -  Bassist, Electric Fields Studio
  • Mark Lemaire Bay Area
  • Martin Berggren (TCL-2, HV-3D) Sweden
  • Michael Farrow (Aladdin, Fargo, scores of top film scores)
  • Michael Seberich, BMG Italy (Ricardo Muti, Claudio Abbado, Richard Stolzman)
  • Minnesota Public Radio, (8 ch HV-3)
  • Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, UC Davis (16 ch HV-3)
  • Mosfilm Scoring Stages, Moscow
  • National Conservatory of Music, Paris (16 channels HV-3)
  • Open Hand Studios, IMAX Film Scoring (Origins, 8 ch HV-3)
  • Paramount Pictures, Scoring & Foley Stages
  • Paul McGlashan, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra (16 ch HV-3)
  • Pavarotti, RIP (last 7 recordings exclusively with HV-3)
  • Peter Mc Grath, Cello Music and Film Systems
  • Peter Murray Music, Piano
  • Post Creations , LA - Foley, ADR, Music
  • Prime Studio Austria
  • Quintessential Sound, PGM Recordings
  • Rubedo Canis Musica Records, LA
  • Santa Marcelina Symphony Hall, Sao Paulo, Brazil (10 ch HV-3, NSEQ-2)
  • Scott Dorsey, NPR, Atlanta Symphony (10 ch HV-3, NSEQ)
  • Shawn Murphy (Titanic & Star Wars soundtracks, hundreds of top film scores)
  • Skywalker Ranch, Scoring & Foley Stages
  • Sony Classical, David Smith, "Our most neutral mic preamps"
  • Sony Pictures, Scoring Stage
  • Soundmirror, Boston, John Newton
  • Soundprofessional, Boston, Simon Yue
  • Stereophile Magazine Records, John Atkinson (HV-3 and M-2)
  • Steve Kempster, Scoring Engineer (Armageddon, Con Air, Tarzan, etc.)
  • Telarc, Jack Renner (50ch, HV-3)
  • The Swedish Radio Corporation (24 channels HV-3)
  • Tom Jung, DMP Records (5 ea. NSEQ, TCL, M-2, STT-1, 2 ea. Mixing Suites)
  • Tom Lazarus/Tim Martin, Classic Sound, NYC (HV3s and Suite)
  • Tommy Vicari, Film Scoring Engineer, Hollywood (16 ch HV-3)
  • University of Illinois, Urbana, School of Music
  • Water Lily Acoustics (HV-3)
  • Zenph Studios
  • 2002 Winter Olympics Scoring (Utah Symphony Orchestra)
  • 20th Century Fox Scoring Stage

Popular Music

  • ALABAMA, Phil Scobee / Dale Morris (64 channels HV-3)
  • Alain Mallet, (Keyboardist: Paul Simon, Producer: Marc Cohn, Jonatha Brooke)
  • Al Green, Personal Studio & Tour (Origins)
  • Alper Yilmaz, Jazz, TD-1 bass.
  • Ani Di Franco, Personal Studio (Origin), Austin TX
  • Ant Neely, Film, TV and Music
  • Appaloosa Sound Studios, Nashville
  • Ari Mendez, Amen Studios, Medford MA (HV-3D, NSEQ)
  • Asterisk Sound  Mike Dodson Waco, TX  (STT-1)
  • Backstage Studio, Nashville
  • Barry Hartglass, Multi-instrumentalist/Composer
  • beSharp Audio Recording & Music Production, Astoria, NY
  • BiCoastal Music Ossining NY
  • Bill Bottrell (Sheryl Crow, Toy Matinee, etc..)
  • Billy Corgan (Smashing Pumpkins, TD-1)
  • BMG, New York City Studios
  • Bob Bradshaw (Guitar Pedal Guru)
  • Bob Dylan
  • Bob Clearmountain, Personal Studio
  • Bob Weir (Grateful Dead, etc.)
  • Bongo Bob Smith (Joe Satriani, Whitney Houston, Starship...)
  • Bootsy Collins (stereo STT-1 bass rig) Pix of Bootsy Collins with Millennia STT-1s
  • Boz Scaggs, Personal Studio, California
  • Brooks and Dunn
  • Bruce Fowler (Frank Zappa, etc..)
  • Bruce Jackson (Bruce Springsteen, Barbra Streisand, Elvis, etc..)
  • Bruce Swedien (Michael Jackson, etc.)
  • Byron Gallimore, Nashville (Tim McGraw, Faith Hill, etc..)
  • Casey Kasem (AM-FM Radio, Inc.)
  • Celine Dion, Solotech, Canada (64 channels HV-3, studio and tour)
  • Celine Dion, "A New Day" Las Vegas show, Denis Savage FOH (NSEQ-2, etc.)
  • Cello Studios (Formerly Ocean Way Recording)
  • Christopher Walla, Death Cab for Cutie (16 ch HV-3, STT-1)
  • Chuck Ainlay (Dire Straits, Trisha Yearwood, Vince Gill, etc..)
  • Clair Brothers (HV-3Ds, Mixing Suites)
  • Cliff Cultreri (John McLaughlin, Steve Vai, Joe Satriani, Alan Holdsworth, Michael Beinhorn...)
  • Coast Recorders, SF, Ben Yonas
  • Collective Soul (Multi-platinum Atlantic recording artists)
  • Continuum Records, SF
  • Cookie Marenco (Five Time Grammy Nominee, Windham Hill)
  • Dan Shea (Jennifer Lopez, Marc Anthony, Jessica Simpson, Martina McBride, Mariah Carey)
  • Dave Martin, DMA Nashville (NSEQ, TCL)
  • Dave Metzger (Tony Nominated Composer/Arranger: Tonight Show, etc..)
  • Dave Russell (Steely Dan, George Benson, Kenny Loggins)
  • David Sanborn Band
  • Dean Elliott -Voice talent  (Volvo, Universal Music, WWF, Bud.tv...)
  • DigiNote Studios, Miami (Ricky Martin, Whitney Houston...)
  • Don Murray (Lee Ritenour, Yellow Jackets, etc..)
  • Duck Dunn
  • Ed Seay, Nashville (Collin Raye, etc..)
  • Eddie Kramer (Jimi Hendrix, Led Zeppelin
  • Emerald Recording, Nashville
  • Eric Schilling, Gloria Estephan
  • Felipe Tichauer Grammy Award-winning Producer/Engineer
  • Five/Four Productions, Ltd. Michael Bishop World-Class Audio Production, Cleveland
  • Forte Studios, Boone IA,  HV-3D
  • Frank Serafine, Sound Designer ("Your preamp is brilliant!")
  • Fullsound Recording, Jeff Hermann Seattle
  • Gallery Studio, Miami (Ricky Martin, Santana, Placido Domingo)
  • Gareth Prosser, Producer/Guitarist (The Blue Man Group, ESPN, Columbia Records , A&M records...) STT-1
  • Gary Paczosa (Allison Krause, Dixie Chicks, Nickle Creek)
  • Genie & Troy Nilsson (M-2b)
  • George Benson, Personal Studio (HV3, 12 channels)
  • Giant Records, Nashville
  • Gregory Campbell, Nine-String Surround Bassist (4 ea. TD-1)
  • Harvey "Da Pope" Gerst (Frank Hamilton, Barbara Dane, John Nitzinger)
  • Jack Joseph Puig (Black Crowes, etc..)
  • Jackson Browne, Personal Studio
  • Jam Recording Studios NJ
  • Jason Marcucci, engineer, Dubway Studios .  MTV unplugged
  • Jason Sadites Guitarist/Composer
  • Jay Newland (Norah Jones, Etta James, Charlie Haden)
  • Jean Baudin, Nine-String Bassist (Nuclear Rabbit, etc.)
  • Jeni Hankins & Billy Kemp  Traditional Country and Appalachian
  • Jeroen Paul Thesseling  Fretless Bassist (Salazh Trio, Obscura, Pestilence, Solo Artist)
  • Jim Mayer (Bassist, Jimmy Buffet Band, Origin)
  • Jimmy Douglass (Timbaland, Missy Elliot, Ginuwine, Aaliyah, Jay Z, Daft Punk)
  • J.J. Cale (TD-1, STT-1)
  • Joe Blaney, Joe Music Studios, NY
  • Joe Chicarelli (Tori Amos, Beck, Zappa, Shawn Colvin, etc..)
  • Joe Satriani, Personal Studio
  • John Haeny Tasmania, Australia
  • Herbie Hancock
  • Jorge Vivo (Celine Dion, Dolly Parton, Josh Groban, etc..)
  • John Leventhal, (Grammy: Record of the Year 1998, Shawn Colvin...)
  • John Prock (The Royal Doggs - STT-1 bass rig)
  • John Shanks (Chris Izaak, Cheryl Crow, Stevie Nicks, etc...)
  • John Vanderslice, Tiny Telephone Studio, SF (Third Eye Blind, etc.)
  • Julian Harris, TV, Film and Advertising (48 Hours, Bear in the Big Blue House...) STT-1
  • Keith Arem (X-Files, Emperor's New Groove, Hercules, Wu-Tang Clan...)
  • Kermit the Frog (Jim Henson Productions)
  • Kevin Killen (U2, Peter Gabriel, Kate Bush, etc..)
  • Lansky Sound, Portland, OR, Adam Lansky (HV-3D)
  • Larabee Studios, LA
  • Leeway Music, Duck Dunn & Chris Lee
  • Lenny Kravitz (4 ea. NSEQ, HV-3D)
  • Louis Biancaniello (Jessica Simpson, Elton John, Al Jarreau, Don Was, Patti Austin, Lisa Fischer, Tevin Campbell, Color me Badd...)
  • Luciano Serena, Bologna Italy, Studio and Live
  • MACK - Queen, ELO, Billy Squier
  • Mark Egan - (Pat Metheny, Sting, Gil Evans, Joan Osborne)
  • Mark "Spike" Stent (Oasis, Spice Girls, etc..)
  • Mark Mancina, multi-platinum, multi-Grammy winning composer/producer (Yes, Tarzan, Speed, Twister, Lion King...)
  • Media Ventures, Hans Zimmer (Lion King...) (12 ch HV-3)
  • Mick Guzauski (Mariah Carey, Boyz to Men, Michael Bolton...)
  • Mideka Music Recording Micha de Kanter, The Netherlands
  • Mike Schlesinger (Herbie Hancock, Mariah Carey, Bones - Thugs & Harmony, 2Pac Shakur)
  • MIX MAX Studio, Hungary (STT-1)
  • Muscle Shoales Recording, Alabama
  • Musique Avenirs Mastering, Mixage Post-Prod and Musique Aubagne, France
  • Nathan Barr, Film Composer (Big Time, Cabin Fever, The Virginian...)
  • Nathaniel Kunkel (Lyle Lovett, Graham Nash, Little Feat...)
  • Nefertiti Records, SF
  • Neil Young, Redwood Digital (Origin, NSEQ, HV-3)
  • New Dynamic Records (HV-3 preamps)
  • Nils - 2005 Song of the year - Jazz - STT-1
  • Nobel Studio, Oslo, Norway
  • Nomad Editing, Santa Monica (Francois Blaignan)
  • Osceola Music, Raleigh NC
  • O'Henry Studios, LA
  • Olympic Studios (EMI), London
  • Paul Turney Recording Limited UK (LPE-2)
  • P & P Studios, Stamford CT,  ADR and voice overs
  • Pete Townsend, Eel Pie Studios UK (TCL-2, HV-3D)
  • Peter Murray Music, Piano
  • Rain Media Studios, NY (24 channels HV-3)
  • Randy Travis, Personal Studios (2 ea NSEQ-2, TCL-2)
  • Red Tuxedo Productions Recording/Mixing/Mastering services Atlanta GA (4 channels of HV-3 with B&Ks)
  • Reuven "Baquirri" Amiel (Susana Baca, Gianmarco, N211, Patricia Loaiza)
  • Richard Chycki, Aerosmith, Sean Paul, Rush, Pink, Sum 41, Dream Theater, P Diddy... STT-1
  • Right Track Recording, NYC
  • Rob Eberhard Young, Personal Studio
  • Sabino Cannone, Multi-Platinum Euro Engineer (MoReVoX, Claudio Baglioni, Gianluca Grignani, Adriano Celentano, Pooh)
  • Sarah McLachlan, Live rack
  • Seventeen Grand Recording, Nashville
  • Shania Twain, Live rack
  • Skyline Studios, Oakland
  • Slau Halatyn NY,  HV-3D
  • Simon Franglen LA/UK STT-1s
  • Soundstage Studios, Nashville
  • Sound Studio SOL, Munich (HV-3D)

  • Starstruck Studios (Reba McEntire), Nashville
  • Steve Albini (Origin)
  • Steve Cavanaugh  - Producer - Higher Minds hip hop
  • Studio 5, Belgium
  • Studio Jory Game Audio Recording
  • Studio Piccolo, Montreal (64 Channels HV-3)
  • Sunset Sound, LA
  • Superior Sound Recording (NY)
  • TESLA, Frank Hannon & Brian Wheat, Personal Studios (Origins, HV-3's)
  • The Boom Boom Room
  • The Blue Man Group (HV-3, NSEQ, TCL)
  • The Bridge Recording LA
  • The Money Pit, Nashville
  • The Site, Marin
  • The Time Machine, Vermont
  • The Wallflowers (Jakob Dylan, TD-1, Origins)
  • Todd Phillips (Two Grammys, David Grissman, Tony Rice, Psychograss)
  • Tower of Power - Horn Section
  • TNT Recording Louisville, Tim Haertel (HV-3 preamps)
  • Tuck and Patti (Epic Records, HV-3)
  • Village Recording, LA
  • Walter Afanasieff, Sony Music (8 ch HV-3, Origins)
  • Walter Becker, Steely Dan (HV-3 & M-2)

 

Live Hire, Touring, Remote

  • A Prairie Home Companion, Richard Dworsky, Music Director
  • ATK AUDIOTEK Corporation, The Academy Awards, The Emmy Awards, The Grammy Awards, Olympics ....
  • Audio Analysts, Touring Racks
  • Audio Rents, Hollywood (full line)
  • Audio West, S. Cal, Touring Racks
  • Auraphic Audio Rentals (Cincinnati, OH)
  • Barbra Streisand's Y2K New Year's Eve Concert/CD/Television Special, 114 channels of Millennia Media HV-3 preamps used. Ms. Streisand also used the Millennia NSEQ-2 and TCL-2 Twin Topology systems on her vocal path. A number of other NSEQ's, TCL's, and Mixing Suites were also used on the show -- the highest grossing one-night event in live concert history.
  • Bruce Springsteen 2003/2004 Concert Tour (96 ch HV-3D)
  • Calvary Chapel, California (48 ch HV-3D, NSEQs, TCLs)
  • Celine Dion, Solotech, Canada (64 channels HV-3, studio and tour)
  • Clair Brothers (Mixing Suite)
  • David Hewitt Remote Truck (48 channels HV-3, multiple TEC Winner)
  • Design FX Remote & Rentals (LA)
  • Dispatch Touring Sound & Remote Trucks, Paris
  • Dreamhire Rentals (Stocked in NYC and Nashville)
  • Effanel Remote Trucks, Randy Ezratty, NYC (32 channels HV-3, Mixing Suites)
  • Eighth Day Touring Sound, Cleveland (HV-3D)
  • Irvine Meadows Ampitheatre, CA
  • Jim Flynn Rentals, NYC (96 ch HV-3D)
  • John Pellowe, (Three Tenors Live Shows - 16 ch HV-3)
  • Le Mobile Remote Truck, Guy Charbonneau (16 ch HV-3)
  • LMG, Florida / Las Vegas (10 ea TCL, etc.)
  • Millennia Media Remote
  • MTV Music Awards Broadcast, stage preamps 1997, 98, 99, 00, 01
  • Noize Toys Rentals (Atlanta, GA)
  • Platinum Audio Rentals (Hollywood)
  • Primal Gear Rentals (Nashville, TN)
  • Rack and Roll Rentals (Nashville)
  • Scorpio Sound, Touring Racks
  • Shania Twain, Live rack
  • Solotech, Celine Dion
  • Sound Image, Touring Racks
  • Stephen Jarvis Rentals (San Francisco, CA)
  • Superior Sound Recording (NY)
  • The Blue Man Group (HV-3, NSEQ, TCL)
  • The Toy Specialists Rentals (NYC)

 

Mastering Studios

 

Research, Sampling, Institutional

  • Accugroove (Bass Guitar Systems)
  • Audio Institute of America
  • B.L.U.E. Microphones
  • Bardstown Audio (HV-3, TCL) Bosendorfer Imperial Grand
  • Berklee School of Music, Boston
  • Bose Corporation - Engineering Labs (32 ch HV-3)
  • Boston University, School of the Arts
  • Chocolate Audio Simone Coen Producer, Musician, Sample Libraries Producer
  • Cleveland Institute of Music HV-3 preamps, HV-3R, AD-R96, NSEQ-2, TCL-2
  • Conservatory of Music, Stockholm, Sweden
  • D'Addario & Company, James D'Addario
  • Danish Pro Audio (Custom HA-3D Headphone Amplifiers)
  • David Josephson, Josephson Microphones LI>Dolby Laboratories - Engineering Labs (Custom Preamplifier Electronics)
  • Eastman School of Music
  • Focus on the Family  (HV-3Ds)
  • Garritan String Sample Collection
  • General Motors, Advanced Technology Group (Mixing Suite)
  • Inman & Artz Publishers
  • Julliard School of Music (8 ch HV-3)
  • Kimber Kable Co., Mr. Ray Kimber, Engineering Lab (Custom Preamplifier Electronics)
  • Lance McCollum, Luthier Extraordinaire (Origin)
  • MTSU, Nashville, School of Recording Arts
  • Manhattan School of Music, NY
  • Monster Cable Inc., Research Lab (HV-3D, Origins)
  • MXL Marshall Microphones
  • National Conservatory of Music, Paris (16 channels HV-3)
  • New England Institute of Arts & Communications
  • Paiste Cymbal Sample Library (Ed Mann, ex Zappa)
  • Royer Microphones, David Royer
  • Shure Corporation - Engineering Lab (16 ch HV-3)
  • Sony SACD (DSD) Development Lab (8 ch HV-3)
  • Syracuse University, School of Music
  • The Listening Sessions, Dan Richards
  • The Recording Connection
  • University of California (USC), Thornton School of Music, Film Scoring Stage
  • University of Illinois, Urbana, School of Music
  • University of Michigan Digital Media Commons
  • University of Wisconsin, Madison, School of Music (Origins)
  • Vienna Symphonic Sample Library (16 ch HV-3, Origins)
  • Zenph Studios

 

 

 

Motion Pictures & Games Scored with Millennia

Today's leading film scoring professionals have embraced Millennia HV-3 series and M-2b microphone preamplifiers for orchestral clarity and impact, including Shawn Murphy, John Rodd, Dennis Sands, Bob Fernandez, Steve Kempster, Joseph Magee, Armin Steiner, Alan Meyerson, Gary Baldassarii, Mark Mancina, Alan Silvestri, Michael Farrow, Frank Wolf, Alan Silverman, Vince Caro, Fred Vogler, Simon Rhodes, Al Swanson, and many others. Many of Hollywood's recent top grossing pictures have been scored with Millennia microphone preamplifiers and other Millennia recording products.  Here's a partial list:

 

A Dirty Shame
A House Divided (TV)
A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas
A Walk to Remember
Abandon
Alatriste
Ali
Alice in Wonderland
Aliens in the Attic
All That Glitters
All the King's Men
American Dreamz
American Hardcore
American Outlaws
American Outlaws
American Pie 2
American’s Sweethearts
An Unfinished Life
Analyze That
Angels & Demons
Anger Management
Apocalypto
Armageddon
Around the World in 80 Days
Artificial Intelligence (AI)
Assassin's Creed II
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood
Asylum
ATL
Atlas Shrugged: Part I
August Rush
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Australia
Avatar
Avatar: The Game
Bad Boys II
Bait
Bandits
Battle Los Angeles
Beauty Shop
Bee Movie
Being John Malkovitch
Beowulf
Beverly Hills Chihuahua
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2
Big Fish
Big Momma's House 2
Blackhawk Down
Blair Witch 2
Blood Work
Blood+ (TV Series)
Bobby
Bobby
Bolt
Bridge to Terabithia
Broken
Brother Bear
Brown Sugar
Bruce Almighty
Bug’s Life
Burlesque
Burn After Reading
Cadillac Records
Call of Duty: Black Ops
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2
Camille
Camille
Captain America: The First Avenger
Carnegie Hall Opening Night
Casanova
Casting About
Catch Me If You Can
Catch That Kid
Cats and Dogs
Changeling
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Charlie Wilson’s War
Charlotte's Web 
Cheaper by the Dozen 2
Chicago
Chicken Little
Children of Men
Christmas with the Kranks
Cinderella Story
Coach Carter
Code Name: The Cleaner
Collateral
Contagion
Corpse Bride
Country Bears
Couples Retreat
Coyote Ugly
Criminal Minds (20 episodes) (TV)
Crossing Over
Dark Water
Day of the Dead
Deck the Halls
Deep Blue Sea
Deep End of the Ocean
Defiance
Despicable Me
Destino
Disney’s Aladdin
Disney’s Atlantis
Disney’s Dinosaur
Disney’s Emperor’s New Groove
Disney’s Snow Dogs
Disney’s Sweating Bullets
Disney’s Tarzan
Disney’s The Rookie
Disney’s Treasure Planet
Domestic Disturbance
Don't Ask, Don't Tell
Don't Say a Word
Doogal
Dr. Doolittle 2
Drag Me to Hell
Dragonball: Evolution
Dragonfly
Dreamcatcher
Dreamgirls
Duane Hopwood
Duplicity
Early Bloomer
Eight Below
Elf
Enemy of the State
Eric Clapton: Sessions for Robert J (V)
Eulogy
Evan Almighty
Everyone’s Hero
Evolution (PBS)
Exorcist: The Beginning
Fast & Furious
Fast Food, Fast Women
Fat Albert
Finding Nemo
Firewall
First Flight
Flags of Our Fathers
Flight plan
Flushed Away
Flyboys
Forbidden Warrior
Four Christmases
Freaky Friday
Freedom Writers
Frida
Frost/Nixon
Futurama: Bender’s Big Score
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
Get Carter
Get Smart
Ghost Rider
Gigli
Gladiator
Glass House
Glory Road
Gnomeo & Juliet
Gone in Sixty Seconds
Gran Torino
Great Performances (episode 1)
Green Lantern
Guess Who
Hairspray
Hancock
Hannah Montana: The Movie
Happy Feet 
Happy Feet Two
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Heartbreakers
Hellboy II: The Golden Army
He's Just Not That Into You
Hidalgo
High Fidelity
High School Musical 3: Senior Year
Hired Gun
Holes
Home of the Giants
Horton Hears a Who!
How Do You Know
How to Train Your Dragon
Hugo
Hulk
I Am Legend
I Can Do Bad All by Myself
I Spy
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs
Identity
Idlewild
Immortals
In Bruges
Inception
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
Intruders
Invictus
Invincible
Iron Jawed Angels ( (TV)
Iron Man
Iron Man 2
It's Complicated
J. Edgar
Jack and Jill
Jack Frost
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Jeepers Creepers II
Jersey Girl
Joe Dirt
John Q.
John Williams / Yo Yo Ma: Cello Concerto
Jump!
Jumper
Just Like Heaven
Kangaroo Jack
Kim Possible
Knight and Day
Knight’s Tale
K-PAX
Kung Fu Panda    
Kung Fu Panda 2
Lady in the Water
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life
Laurel Canyon
Legally Blonde
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde
Letters from Iwo Jima
Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch Has a Glitch
Little Man
Love and Other Drugs
Lovers, Liars and Lunatics
Lucky You
Lucky You
Madagascar
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa
Madeleine
Maid in Manhattan
Mambo Kings
Man on the Moon
Mars Needs Moms
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
Mean Girls
Meet the Robinsons
Memoirs of a Geisha
Men in Black II
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots
Milk
Million Dollar Baby
Minority Report
Mission Impossible 2
Moneyball
Monster House
Monster’s Inc.
Monsters vs Aliens
Mr. & Mrs. Smith 
Mr. 3000
Munich
Murder by Numbers
Murder by Numbers
My Best Friend's Girl
My Friends Tigger & Pooh - TV
My Sister's Keeper
My Super Ex-Girlfriend
Mystic River
Nacho Libre
Nanny McPhee Returns
National Treasure
National Treasure: Book of Secrets
New York Minute
Next
Night at the Museum
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian
Nights in Rodanthe
Nine
No Country for Old Men
No Strings Attached
Norbit
Not Another Teen Movie
Novocaine
Oh Brother
Old Dogs
On the Line
Over the Hedge
Palace Thief
 Paycheck
Pearl Harbor
Peter Pan
Pieces of April
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
Planet of the Apes
Pluto Nash
Pooh's Heffalump Movie
Predators
Pride 
Priest
Princess Diaries
Public Enemies
Punch-Drunk Love
Puss in Boots
Queenie in Love
Race to Witch Mountain
Raising Helen
Rango
Rat Race
Ratatouille
Rebound
Red Dragon
Red Riding Hood
Remember the Titans
Remember the Titans
Resident Evil 5
Restless
Return to Never Land
Revolutionary Road
Riding in Cars with Boys
Rio
Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Robots
Rock Star
Rock Star
Role Models
Roll Bounce
Rosario Tijeras
Runaway Jury
Rush Hour 2
Sahara
Salt
Scary Movie 3
Secret Window
Secretariat
Serendipity
Sex and the City
Sex and the City 2
Shark Tale
Sherlock Holmes
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
Shooter
Shrek
Shrek 2
Shrek the Halls
Shrek the Third
Signs
SOCOM 3: U.S. Navy SEALs
Spider-Man
Spider-Man 2
Spider-Man 2 
Spider-Man 3
SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Spy Game
Star Wars - Phantom Menace
'Star Wars': A Musical Journey
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
State and Main
State of the Union
Step Brothers
Step Into Liquid
Stuart Little 2
Swordfish
Syriana
Talk to me
Tangled
Tarzan I &II (V)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
Terminator Salvation
The 6th Day
The 74th Annual Academy Awards
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards
The Adventures of Tintin
The Animal
The Ant Bully 
The A-Team
The Banger Sisters
The Big Bounce
The Black Dahlia
The Blackwater Lightship (TV)
The Blind Side
The Bourne Supremacy
The Bourne Ultimatum
The Break-Up
The Bunker
The Celestine Prophecy
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
The Chumscrubber
The Company Men
The Core
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
The Dark Knight
The Debt
The Door in the Floor
The Emperor's Club
The Expendables
The Great Raid
The Green Hornet
The Grudge 2
The Half Life of Timofey Berezin
The Happening
The Haunted Mansion
The Haunted World of El Superbeasto
The Haunted World of El Superbeasto
The Heart of the Earth
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
The Interpreter
The Jungle Book 2
The Karate Kid
The Kids Are All Right
The Kovak Box
The Last Airbender
The Last Castle
The Last Song
The Legend of Zorro
The Lion King 1½
The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning
The Longest Yard
The Love Guru
The Magnificent Amberssons
The Man Who Wasn’t There
The Mexican
The Mummy Returns
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
The Muppets
The New World
The Notebook
The One
The One
The Pacifier
The Passion of the Christ
The Phantom of the Opera
The Polar Express
The Princess and the Frog
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
The Producers
The Proposal
The Pursuit of Happiness
The Real Life of Angel Deverell
The Reckoning
The Rising: Ballad of Mangal Pandey
The Rum Diary
The Santa Clause 2
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
The Savages
The Scorpion King
The Secret Life of Bees
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
The Stepford Wives
The Terminal
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada
The Tourist
The Tuxedo
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1
The Ugly Truth
The Uninvited
The Village
The Village
The Wedding Planner
The Whole Ten Yards
The Wild
The Wild
The Wolfman
The X Files: I Want to Believe
Tooth Fairy
Tornado Alley
Toy Story
Toy Story II
Training Day
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
Trespassing
TRON: Legacy
Troy
True Grit
Twilight
Twister
Unconditional Love
United 93
Untraceable
Uprising
Valentine's Day
Van Helsing
Vanity Fair
WALL•E
Wallace & Gromit in The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Wallace and Gromit in 'A Matter of Loaf and Death'
Wanted
War Horse
War of the Worlds
Water for Elephants
We Don't Live Here Anymore
When I Find the Ocean
Where the Truth Lies
Where the Wild Things Are
White Chicks
Willard
Wind Talkers
Winnie the Pooh
WordGirl  - TV
World of Warcraft: Cataclysm
Wrong Hollywood Number
X-Men: The Last Stand
Yogi Bear
You, Me and Dupree
Zathura: A Space Adventure
Zoolander
12 Rounds
2 Fast 2 Furious
50 First Dates

Contact Info

Millennia Media, FPC
6411 Capitol Avenue
Diamond Springs, CA 95619
T (+1) 530-647-0750
F (+1) 530-647-9921
sales@mil-media.com

Latest News

Newsletter Signup

Name:
Email: